|
EMS V FIFA09 Clan: Playoffs time!
The Groupstage has come to an end and thus we move forward to the Playoffs stage here at the EMS V FIFA09 Clanwar league.
First let's take a look at the results of the Groupstage, they are as the following;


Groupstage results


Playday 1
Sunday, 08/11/09 20:00h  hoorai.XQ.FortKnox  USSR Team Info 19:21
Sunday, 08/11/09 20:00h  None  nGize.eSport Info 19:21
Sunday, 08/11/09 20:00h  diamondZ e.V.  pstarZ.FIFA Info 24:16
Sunday, 08/11/09 20:00h  Wizards of the Ball  4Kings.FIFA Info 13:27
Sunday, 08/11/09 20:00h  BenQ DELTAeSPORTS.CO..  Competo.ZYKON system.. Info 14:26
Sunday, 08/11/09 20:00h  neXtPlease Gaming  NameLess.EMS Info 23:17
Sunday, 08/11/09 20:00h  uPro Legends FIFA  Team Excello Info 21:19
Sunday, 08/11/09 20:00h  pod virtual gaming  SHIFTplay FIFA Info 22:18


Playday 2
Sunday, 15/11/09 20:00h  hoorai.XQ.FortKnox  pstarZ.FIFA Info 0:20
Sunday, 15/11/09 20:00h  None  Competo.ZYKON system.. Info 20:0
Sunday, 15/11/09 20:00h  neXtPlease Gaming  4Kings.FIFA Info 22:18
Sunday, 15/11/09 20:00h  diamondZ e.V.  USSR Team Info 20:20
Sunday, 15/11/09 20:00h  pod virtual gaming  Team Excello Info 22:18
Sunday, 15/11/09 20:00h  uPro Legends FIFA  SHIFTplay FIFA Info 22:18
Sunday, 15/11/09 20:00h  BenQ DELTAeSPORTS.CO..  nGize.eSport Info 19:21
Monday, 16/11/09 21:00h  Wizards of the Ball  NameLess.EMS Info 13:27


Playday 3
Sunday, 22/11/09 20:00h  NameLess.EMS  4Kings.FIFA Info 12:28
Sunday, 22/11/09 20:00h  neXtPlease Gaming  Wizards of the Ball Info 29:11
Sunday, 22/11/09 20:00h  diamondZ e.V.  hoorai.XQ.FortKnox Info 20:0
Sunday, 22/11/09 20:00h  Competo.ZYKON system..  nGize.eSport Info 0:20
Sunday, 22/11/09 20:00h  pstarZ.FIFA  USSR Team Info 21:19
Sunday, 22/11/09 20:00h  BenQ DELTAeSPORTS.CO..  None Info 18:22
Sunday, 22/11/09 20:00h  pod virtual gaming  uPro Legends FIFA Info 23:17
Sunday, 29/11/09 20:45h  SHIFTplay FIFA  Team Excello Info 23:17



Playoffs tree


Based on those results we have made the following Playoffs tree;

Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Winner
  pod 1.
vs 
  n 8.
vs 
  4K 5.
vs 
  dmZ 4.
vs 
  neXt 3.
vs 
  pstarZ 6.
vs 
  uPro 7.
vs 
  nGize 2.
vs 
 2.


Loser bracket



Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Berth to WB
 2.
vs 
 4.
vs 
 7.
vs 
 6.
vs 
 3.
vs 
 5.
vs 
 8.




The schedule


Don't know the schedule yet? Look no further;

  • Start of the EMS Qualification: 4th Oct
  • EMS Qualifier End: 8th Nov
  • Groupstage

    * Week 1: Monday 2nd November - Sunday 8th November
    * Week 2: Monday 9th November - Sunday 15th November
    * Week 3: Monday 16th November - Sunday 22nd November
    * Catch up: Monday 23rd November - Sunday 29th November


  • Playoffs

    * Winner Bracket Quarter Finals: Monday 30th November - Sunday 6th December
    * Winner Bracket Semi Finals: Monday 7th December - Sunday 13th December
    * Winner Bracket Finals: Monday 11th January - Sunday 17th January

    * Lower Bracket Round 1: Monday 7th December - Sunday 13th December
    * Lower Bracket Round 2: Monday 11th January - Sunday 17th January
    * Lower Bracket Round 3: Monday 18th January - Sunday 24th January
    * Lower Bracket Final: Monday 25th January - Sunday 31st January

    * Grand Final: Monday 1st February - Sunday 7th February



  • The crew wishes all participants good luck and have fun!
    Junior, Tuesday, 01/12/09 11:45
      Links
    EMS V FIFA09 Clanwar Playoffs
    EMS V FIFA09 Clanwar mainpage
     
    comments (0)
     
     
    No comments yet.
     
     
    Information:
    • info write comment not allowed
     
    • 2.413 Users Online
    • 4.865.020 Registered Users
    • 2.122.450 Active Users
    • 1.032.210 Teams Total
    • 1.875 Matches Yesterday
    • 22.240.400 Matches Total
    • More stats
    Searchtags

    Electronic Sports League rendertime: 0.4s (not_cached) host: eslphp16